Staff Council
 

STAFF COUNCIL 2016-17

CHAIRMAN        Dr. Gyantosk Kumar Jha

SECRETARY      Dr. Anamika Prasad

                                            

CONVENORS

CANTEEN COMMITTEE

Ms. Kokila Negi

STUDENTS' UNION ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Mr. Shambhu Nath Dubey

FUND ALLOCATION COMMITTEE

Dr. V. K. Arora (Bursar)

WORLD UNIVERSITY SERVICE

Mr. Mihir Kumar Jha

FINE ARTS & CRAFTS SOCIETY

Dr. Suman Dudeja

CULTURAL SOCIETY

Dr. Vinita Tuli

HINDI DEBATING SOCIETY

Dr. Jaspali Chauhan

ENGLISH DEBATING SOCIETY

Ms. Gurvandana R.M. Singh

GANDHI STUDY CIRCLE

Dr. Bhav Nath Jha

SPORTS BOARD

Dr. K.K. Sharma

COMMON ROOM COMMITTEE

Dr. Sunita Bansal

DRAMATICS SOCIETY

Mr. Ajeet Kumar

POPULAR LECTURE SERIES

Dr. Amit Singh

FILM APPRECIATION SOCIETY

Mr. Gautam Choubey

AMBEDKAR STUDY CIRCLE

Dr. Prem Chand

ATTENDANCE COMMITTEE

Dr. Anjali Gupta

ACADEMIC PLANNING COMMITTEE

Dr. Jaya Tomar

FEE CONCESSION AND STUDENTS AID FUND COMMITTEE

Dr. Manisha

COLLEGE MAGAZINE COMMITTEE

Dr. A. Sudha Devi

CAMPUS IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE

Ms. Kokila Negi

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

Mr. Shambhu Nath Dubey

ANTI-TOBACCO COMMITTEE

Ms. Kokila Negi

WOMEN DEVELOPMENT CELL

Dr. Anamika Prasad

ANTI-DISCRIMINATION OFFICER

Dr. Anamika Prasad

PUBLIC GRIEVANCE OFFICER

Mr. Vikas Kumar

SC/ST CELL

Dr. Prem Chand

 


 

¦                 TIMETABLE COMMITTEE

1 Dr. Asha Pandey                  (Convenor, Overall &Arts)                  3. Mr. Vishnu Kumawat                                                   (Convenor, Science)

2.      Dr. Uma Sanjay Singh     (Convenor, Commerce)

¦                 INTERNAL COMPLAINTS COMMITTEE

1 Dr. Anamika Prasad (Convenor)

2.      Ms. Kokila Negi

3.      Ms. Abha Kumar

4.      Mr. Anand Ram

ANTI-RAGGING COMMITTEE

1

Mr. Shambhu Nath Dubey (Convenor)

- 9811125949

 

Z

Mr. Deepankar

- 9990179780

 

3.

Dr. Amit Singh

- 9811103698

 

4.

Mr. Naresh Dhawan

- 9818157766

 

5.

Dr. Vibha Narang

- 9868663892

 

6.

Dr. Rakesh Malik

- 9871986148

 

7.

Mr. Om Prakash Yadav

- 9650156307

 

8.

Mr. Gautam Choubey

- 9911573245

 

9.

Mr. Kapil Kumar

- 9891680579

 

GRIEVANCE COMMITTEE FOR ADMISSION

 

1

Dr. Anamika Prasad (Convenor)

40-D, Nilgiri-I Apartments, Block-C-72,

anamika40@gmail.com

 

Associate Professor

Sector-34, Noida (U.P.)- 201303

9811200742

Z

Dr. Vinita Tuli

BM-20, East Shalimar Bagh, Delhi-88

vinitatuli@gmail.com

 

Assistant Professor

 

9811125949

3.

Mr. Vikas Kumar

F-68, Ilnd Floor, Dilshad Colony, Delhi-95

kumarvikas21@gmail.com

 

Assistant Professor

 

9971961377

4.

Mr. Anil Kumar Rajak

H. No.-550 Near Ambedkar Sadan, Shahabad

aniliitdelhimathematics@gmaiLcom

 

Assistant Professor

Daulatpur, Delhi-42

9891961321

5.

Mr. Om Prakash Yadav

B-2/160, Top Floor, Sector-17, Rohini, Delhi-85

omprakashyadav@gmail.com

 

Assistant Professor

 

9650156307

6.

Mr. Bachan Meena

RZF-974/D, Gautam Budh Marg, Raj Nagar-H

bachanmeena@gmail.com

 

Assistant Professor

Palam Colony, New Delhi-77

9899136578


 


 

ADMISSION COMMITTEE (2016-2017)

1

B.Sc. (Honours) Chemistry

-

Dr. Rajeev Singh

Z

B.Sc. (Honours) Computer Science

-

Dr. VS. Dixit

3.

B.Sc. (Honours) Electronics

-

Ms. Saruchi Tandon

4.

B.Sc. (Honours) Physics

-

Mr. Bajrang Lai Prashant

5.

B.Sc. (Honours) Mathematics

-

Dr. Monica Suri

6.

B.Com. (Honours)

-

Dr. Manika Jain

7.

B.A. (Honours) Economics

-

Ms. Manj'u Pande

8.

B.A. (Honours) English

-

Ms. Konika Kwatra

9.

BA. (Honours) Hindi

-

Dr. RenuBala

10.

B.A. (Honours) History

-

Mr. Deepankar

11

BA (Honours) Political Science

-

Mr. S. C Jha

12.

B.A.(Programme)

-

Dr. Rajesh Chand Adarsh

13.

B. Com (Course)

-

Ms. Indu Singh

14.

B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Chemistry)

-

Dr. Ram Swaroop Maharia

15.

B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Computer Sciences)

-

Mr. Raj Kumar Bhagat

16.

B.Sc. Physical Sciences (Electronics)

-

Mr. Raj Kumar Bhagat

17.

B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences (Industrial Chemistry)

-

Dr. Ram Swaroop Maharia